• Auction 184
<< Lot 32 - Cartier ...   Lot 34 - Silberbesteck ... >>

Lot 33 - Auction 184

2.000,00 EUR

Silberservice Äußerst dekoratives großes Tablett mit Füßen und durchbrochen gearbeiteter Umrandung mit floralem Dekor sowie Griffen in Schleifenform. Wohl Niederlande für den Export, gestempelt. Wohl 934er Silber, gestempelt. Wohl Amsterdam, gestempelt. Jahrespunze fehlend. Alternative Lesart der Marken möglich. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Ca. 57,0 x 38,5 x 5,0/9,2 cm. Ca. 3400 gr.
Silversets Extreme decorative large tray with feet and broken finished border with floral decor as well handles in loops form. Seeming Netherlands for the export, used. Seeming 934er silver, used. Seeming Amsterdam, used. Year hallmark missing. Alternate reading of the stamps possible. Use- and age traces. Ca. 57, 0 x 38, 5 x 5, 0 / 9, 2 cm. Ca. 3400 large