Лот 7399 - Auction 181 - Philatelics

Bizone 8 Pfg AM-Post, sehr seltene Zähnung 11½ : 11, linker oberer Eckrand-4er-Block mit 1 Pfg rechter oberer Eckrand-4er-Block mit roter ... Читать далее
1.100,00 EUR

Bizone 8 Pfg AM-Post, sehr seltene Zähnung 11½ : 11, linker oberer Eckrand-4er-Block mit 1 Pfg rechter oberer Eckrand-4er-Block mit roter 4stelliger Zählnummer und 16 Pfg Einzelmarke (Nr. 25Az) und senkr. Oberrandpaar (Nr. 25 Bz) portorichtig auf R-Brief von BRAUNSCHWEIG 30.10.46 nach Harburg, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "echt, unteres Paar 8 Pfg waagerechten Knick, restlichen Werte einwandfrei, Umschlag gefaltet". 16r4 wertet gestempelt schon 1.200.- EUR, auf Brief nicht notiert, 21Cz auf Brief 1.500.- und die drei weiteren Einzelmarken je 900.-, ein Mi. von 6.000.- wäre wohl etwa richtig !
Attest/Certificate:
http://www.briefmarken.briefmarkenauktion.net/media/images/attest/07399.jpg
, Katalog: 21Cz,16Br4 BF
Bizone 8 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., very scarce perforation 11½ : 11, left upper block of four from the corner with 1 Pfg right upper block of four from the corner with red 4-digit counting number and 16 Pfg single stamp (no. 25 Az) and vertical upper margin pair (no. 25 Bz) properly franked on registered letter from Brunswick 30.10.46 to Harburg, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: \"genuine, lower pair 8 Pfg horizontal kink, remaining values perfect, cover folded\"". 16 r4 appraises used already 1.200.- EUR, on cover unquoted, 21 Cz on cover 1.500.- and the three further single stamps always 900.-, a Michel from 6.000.- was seeming about correct!, catalogue: 21Cz,16Br4 BF"

Auction 181 - Philatelics

Расписание

сессия 1 (Лоты 1-5409)
Предаукционный - Окончание
23 07 2021 10:00 CEST
Аукцион в зале - Начало
23 07 2021 12:00 CEST

сессия 2 (Лоты 5410-9819)
Предаукционный - Окончание
24 07 2021 10:00 CEST
Аукцион в зале - Начало
24 07 2021 12:00 CEST