Lotto 702 - Asta 185 - Numismatica

Lotto 702

Medaglioni
Medaillen Ausland vor 1900 Kirchenstaat, Calixtus III., Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 37mm, ca. 23,93g), o.J. (ca. 18. Jhdt.). Av: Brustbild nach ... Leggi tutto
Base d'asta:
250,00 EUR

Stato lotto:

Medaillen Ausland vor 1900 Kirchenstaat, Calixtus III., Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 37mm, ca. 23,93g), o.J. (ca. 18. Jhdt.). Av: Brustbild nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: 15 Zeilen Schrift. Randfehler, ss-vz. Selten!
Medallions Foreign before 1900 Papal State, Calixtus III., bronze medal (diameter approximate 37 mm, approximate 23, 93 g), undated (approximate. 18th century). Av: length portrait to the right, circumscribed. Rev: 15 lines characters. Edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. Rare!

Per qualsiasi informazione contattare reinhardfischer@briefmarkenauktion.net