• Auction 190
<< Lot 3537 - Togo Britische ...   Lot 3539 - Togo Britische ... >>

Lot 3538 - Auction 190

9.000,00 EUR

Togo Britische Besetzung 2 Mark Kaiseryacht mit dreizeiligem Aufdruck "TOGO / Anglo - French / Occupation" mit Zeilenabstand 3 mm, gestempelt "LOME 22.10.14", tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 55 Exemplare, gepr. Calves und Fotoattest Holcombe, Mi. 12.000.-
Attest/Certificate:
http://www.briefmarken.briefmarkenauktion.net/media/images/attest/03538.jpg
, Katalog: 11I o
Togo - British Occupation 2 Mark imperial yacht with three line overprint \"TOGO / Anglo - French / Occupation\"" with spacing of lines 3 mm, used \""LOME 22.10.14\"", faultless condition, issued only 55 examples, expertized Calves and photo expertize Holcombe, Michel 12.000.-, catalogue: 11I o"