<< Lot 1356 - Bayern 6 Kr. ...   Lot 1358 - Bayern 1 ... >>

Lot 1357 - Auction 185 - Philatelics

70,00 EUR

Bayern 18 Kr. gelblichorange mit kleinem rechten Bogenrand, tadellos gestempelt HKS "K.B. BAYER. BAHNPOST", links unten kurz lupen-, sonst voll- bis überrandig, sehr schön farbfrisch, tadelloses Kabinettstück, gepr. Engel und neuer Fotobefund Sem BPP (2022): "echt, einwandfrei"
Attest/Certificate:
http://www.briefmarken.briefmarkenauktion.net/media/images/attest/01357.jpg
, Katalog: 7 o
Bavaria 18 Kr. Yellowish orange with small right margin of sheet, neat cancelled semicircle cancel \"K. B. Bavarian. Railway mail\"", left at the bottom short very close margin, otherwise full to huge margins, very fine fresh colours, faultless extremely fine copy, expertized angel and new photo expertize Sem BPP (2022) : \""genuine, perfect\"", catalogue: 7 o"

Auction 185 - Philatelics

SESSION 1 (Lots 1337-2856)
11 03 2022 13:30 CET
Room auction - Start
11 03 2022 15:30 CET

SESSION 2 (Lots 2857-6687)
12 03 2022 09:00 CET
Room auction - Start
12 03 2022 11:00 CET