<< Lot 1353 - Bayern 1 Kr. ...   Lot 1355 - Bayern 1 Kr. ... >>

Lot 1354 - Auction 185 - Philatelics

1.500,00 EUR

Bayern 1 Kr. grauschwarz, Platte 1, mit kleinem Bogenrand oben, gestempelt K2 "AUGSBURG 8 JUN.", allseits breit- bis überrandig mit Schnittlinien an allen 4 Seiten, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr schönes Luxus-Stück des "Bayern Einsers", Fotoattest Sem BPP (2018): "Marke und Stempel sind echt. Allseits breitrandig mit vollen Schnittlinien [...], einwandfrei erhalten. Saubere Marke mit überdurchschnittlichen Rändern."
Attest/Certificate:
http://www.briefmarken.briefmarkenauktion.net/media/images/attest/01354.jpg
, Katalog: 1Ia o
Bavaria 1 Kr. Gray black, plate 1, with small margin of sheet above, used two ring cancel \"AUGSBURG 8 June\"", on all sides wide to enormous margins with cutting lines at all 4 sides, faultless condition, very nice piece in outstanding quality of the \""Bavaria Einser\"", photo expertize Sem BPP (2018) : \""stamp and postmark are genuine. Large margins all around with full cutting lines [. ], perfect quality. Neat stamp with above average margins. \"", catalogue: 1Ia o"

Auction 185 - Philatelics

SESSION 1 (Lots 1337-2856)
11 03 2022 13:30 CET
Room auction - Start
11 03 2022 15:30 CET

SESSION 2 (Lots 2857-6687)
12 03 2022 09:00 CET
Room auction - Start
12 03 2022 11:00 CET