<< Lot 1352 - Baden ...   Lot 1354 - Bayern 1 Kr. ... >>

Lot 1353 - Auction 185 - Philatelics

800,00 EUR

Bayern 1 Kr. schwarz, Platte I, zentrisch und klar gestempelt gMR "361" - VILSBIBURG, allseits breitrandig, an drei Seiten mit kompletten Schnittlinien, sehr frische Erhaltung, etwas falzhell und winziger Knitter links unten, attraktives Stück der ersten Deutschen Briefmarke, Fotoattest Sem BPP (2021): "Marke und Stempel sine echt. Allseitig breitrandig geschnitten.[...] Farbkräftiger "Schwarzer Einser" in ansprechender Erhaltung.", Mi. 3.500.-
Attest/Certificate:
http://www.briefmarken.briefmarkenauktion.net/media/images/attest/01353.jpg
, Katalog: 1Ia o
Bavaria 1 Kr. Black, plate I, centric and neat cancelled closed millwheel postmark \"361\"" - VILSBIBURG, large margins all around, at three sides with complete cutting lines, very fresh condition, a little thin place and tiny wrinkles left at the bottom, attractive piece of the first German postage stamp, photo expertize Sem BPP (2021) : \""stamp and postmark sine genuine. On all sides with wide margins cut. [. ] strong coloured \""one kreuzer black\"" in attractive presentation. \"", Michel 3.500.-, catalogue: 1Ia o"

Auction 185 - Philatelics

SESSION 1 (Lots 1337-2856)
11 03 2022 13:30 CET
Room auction - Start
11 03 2022 15:30 CET

SESSION 2 (Lots 2857-6687)
12 03 2022 09:00 CET
Room auction - Start
12 03 2022 11:00 CET