Los Nr. 1334 - Auction 185 - Coins Auction

Silberschalen, -platten etc. Zeitlose und dekorative Obstschale aus Silber. Sterling Standard, gestempelt. Sheffield, gestempelt. ... Weiter
Ausrufpreis:
280,00 EUR

Silberschalen, -platten etc. Zeitlose und dekorative Obstschale aus Silber. Sterling Standard, gestempelt. Sheffield, gestempelt. 1908-1909, gestempelt. Atkin Brothers (Harry Atkins), gestempelt. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Dm. ca. 26,0 cm. H. ca. 6,5 cm. Ca. 486 gr.
Silvercups, -platters etc. Timeless and decorative fruit shell made of silver. Sterling standard, used. Sheffield, used. 1908-1909, used. Atkin Brothers (Harry Atkins), used. Use- and age traces. Diameter approximate 26, 0 cm. H. Approximate 6, 5 cm. Ca. 486 large