Los Nr. 1332 - Auction 185 - Coins Auction

Silberschalen, -platten etc. Äußerst repräsentative vierfüßige Anrichteplatte im Rocailledekor mit Ablaufrinnen und Sammelbecken für ... Weiter
Ausrufpreis:
2.600,00 EUR

Silberschalen, -platten etc. Äußerst repräsentative vierfüßige Anrichteplatte im Rocailledekor mit Ablaufrinnen und Sammelbecken für Flüssigkeiten. Zweimal bez. "1st. STAFFORDSHIRE (Stafford Knoten) XXXVIII", für das 38. (1. Staffordshire) Regiment des Fußes. Der Entstehungszeitraum der Platte entspricht der Rückkehr des Regiments nach England 1836 bzw. des Umzugs nach Irland 1837. Sterling Standard, gestempelt. London, gestempelt. 1836-1837, gestempelt. Benjamin Smith III, gestempelt. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Ca. 63,0 x 46,5 x 6,0 cm. Ca. 4380 gr.
Silvercups, -platters etc. Extreme representative four-legged food arranging plate in the rocaille d_cor with drain gutters and collecting tank for liquids. Twice designates \"1 st. STAFFORDSHIRE (Stafford node) XXXVIII\"", for the 38. (1. Staffordshire) regiment of the foot. The Entstehungszeitraum the plate corresponds the Return of the Regiment to England 1836 respectively of the relocation to Ireland 1837. Sterling standard, used. London, used. 1836-1837, used. Benjamin Smith III, used. Use- and age traces. Ca. 63, 0 x 46, 5 x 6, 0 cm. Ca. 4380 large"