Los Nr. 705 - Auction 185 - Coins Auction

Los Nr. 705

Medallions
Medaillen Ausland vor 1900 Belgien, Dendermonde, altvergoldete Æ-Medaille (Dm. ca. 45,4mm, ca. 32,42g), unsigniert, 1850, auf den 50. ... Weiter
Ausrufpreis:
100,00 EUR

Medaillen Ausland vor 1900 Belgien, Dendermonde, altvergoldete Æ-Medaille (Dm. ca. 45,4mm, ca. 32,42g), unsigniert, 1850, auf den 50. Jahrestag der Akademie für Zeichnung und Architektur in Dendermonde. Av: Stadtwappen, darüber Jahreszahl. Rev: 12 Zeilen Schrift. Hsp., kl. Kr., kl. Rf., ss-vz.
Medallions Foreign before 1900 Belgium, Dendermonde, old gilded Æ medal (diameter approximate 45, 4 mm, approximate 32, 42 g), unsigned, 1850, on the 50. Anniversary the academy for drawing and architecture in Dendermonde. Av: municipal coat of arms, over it year date. Rev: 12 lines characters. Hsp, small Kr., small edge nick, very fine to extremly fine.